Is Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Salt, Extractives Of Paprika And Spices, Red Pepper, Dextrose, Paprika, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking