Is PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • low fat milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT, RAPESEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS, BUTTERFAT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HAZELNUTS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, HUMECTANT: GLYCERIN, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ETHYL ALCOHOL, GRATED COCONUT, BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, SOY), NATURAL FLAVORING, RASPBERRY, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL COLOR: BEETROOT RED, MIXED CAROTENES, LACTOSE, SALT, HONEY; ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE EMULSIFIER: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM FAT, LOW FAT MILK POWDER, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED STARCH: FLAVORINGS, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping