Is Premium Better Than Bouillon Turkey Base Made with Roasted Turkey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted turkey, salt, maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, soybean oil, flavoring, whey, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, caramel color.

Check Premium Better Than Bouillon Turkey Base Made with Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep