Is Premium Better Than Bouillon Turkey Base Made with Roasted Turkey Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted turkey, salt, maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, soybean oil, flavoring, whey, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, caramel color.
Check Premium Better Than Bouillon Turkey Base Made with Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Better Than Bouillon Turkey Base Made with Roasted Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


