Is PREMIUM BOLIS BANANA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, BANANA PUREE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE (COLOR).

Check PREMIUM BOLIS BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking