Is Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait écrémé, concentré de lactosérum doux liquide (lait), graisse de coco, sucre, sirop de glucose-fructose, dextrose, sirop de glucose, émulsifiant: mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras*; stabilisants: farine de graines de caroube, gomme guar; arôme naturel de vanille Bourbon, gousses de vanille extraites moulues, colorant: caroténoïdes. *d'origine végétale. Peut contenir des traces de céréales contenant du gluten (blé, seigle, orge, avoine), de soja, de fruits à coque (amandes, noisettes, noix, noix de cajou, noix de pécan, noix du Brésil, pistaches, noix de Macadamia) et d'arachides.
Check Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


