Is PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pgpr), Natural Flavor
Check PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


