Is Premium Brioche Buns Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Refined, Bleached & Deodorized Soybean Oil), Corn Starch, Lecithin, Mono Diglycerides, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Beta Carotene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Naturally Fermented Lactic Acid, Aromatic Compounds, Isolated Soy Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Enzymes. This product has been manufactured in a facility where the following is used: Corn Derivates, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Tree Nuts & Dairy Products. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT
Check Premium Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


