Is PREMIUM CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, CARAMEL APPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Slices, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid and Artificial Flavor.

Check PREMIUM CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, CARAMEL APPLE is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking