Is Premium caramel corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- artificial butter flavor
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, sugar, water, coconut oil (pure coconut oil, beta-carotene), butter (cream, salt), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), artificial butter flavor, fd&c yellow 5 lake (e102).
Check Premium caramel corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium caramel corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


