Is Premium Caramel Topping, #5 can, 62 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), less than 2% of: Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Soy Lecithin. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Premium Caramel Topping, #5 can, 62 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Caramel Topping, #5 can, 62 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Can


