Is PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
cream
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Milk), Black Cherries (Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Red 40 and Blue 1), Whey, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan).

Check PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK | Spoonful