Is PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Milk), Black Cherries (Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Red 40 and Blue 1), Whey, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan).
Check PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


