Is PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Milk), Black Cherries (Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Red 40 and Blue 1), Whey, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan).
Check PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHERRY ICE CREAM MIXED WITH BORDEAUX DARK CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


