Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, COCONUT, COTTON, RICEBRAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, COFFEE, WATER (WHEAT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - AS A RAISING AGENT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CARAMEL POWDER (WHEY, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


