Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, COCONUT, COTTON, RICEBRAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, COFFEE, WATER (WHEAT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - AS A RAISING AGENT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CARAMEL POWDER (WHEY, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


