Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
sweetened condensed milk
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, BEET SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO | Spoonful