Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVES, PEPPERMINT OIL, CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE, GELATIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


