Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


