Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH DEEP DARK COCOA, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, and Carrageenan).

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH DEEP DARK COCOA, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH DEEP DARK COCOA, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go