Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk powders

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDERS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, VANILLA, PEPPERMINT OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ -AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep