Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup, Agar.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go