Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, INVERTASE, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA, SAL, MANGO), ARTIFICIAL COLORS.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go