Is Premium Choice Turkey Ham Cured Turkey Thigh Meat With 20% Water Added Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY THIGH MEAT. WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Premium Choice Turkey Ham Cured Turkey Thigh Meat With 20% Water Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Choice Turkey Ham Cured Turkey Thigh Meat With 20% Water Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


