Is PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, CASHEWS, BRAZILS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITES), BHA & BHT (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 & 3, BLUE 1.
Check PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


