Is PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk
  • pure milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, CASHEWS, BRAZILS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITES), BHA & BHT (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 & 3, BLUE 1.

Check PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking