Is PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated turkey broth
- young turkey breast containing up to 18% of a flavoring solution
- natural flavors
dehydrated turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOUNG TURKEY BREAST CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A FLAVORING SOLUTION. SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (RICE STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT SUGAR. RUBBED WITH: HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CARROT POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


