Is PREMIUM COOKIES, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND / OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE SUGAR, EGG WHITES, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NON-FAT DRIED MILK, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check PREMIUM COOKIES, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOKIES, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


