Is Premium cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL WITH BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, WATER), DESICCATED COCONUT, EGG, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)

Check Premium cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go