Is PREMIUM COOKING OIL, BUFFALO TALLOW Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% organic buffalo fat

100% organic buffalo fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% ORGANIC BUFFALO FAT

Check PREMIUM COOKING OIL, BUFFALO TALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGrilling