Is Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choco Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And Or Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Centers (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Fruit Juice, Malic Acid, Pectin, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (as Vitamin C) & Confectioners Glaze. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


