Is Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choco Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And Or Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Centers (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Fruit Juice, Malic Acid, Pectin, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (as Vitamin C) & Confectioners Glaze. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


