Is Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choco Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And Or Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Centers (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Fruit Juice, Malic Acid, Pectin, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (as Vitamin C) & Confectioners Glaze. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Covered Coconut Flavored Artificially Flavored Soft Fruit Centers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


