Is PREMIUM CRAFT SAUSAGE PATTIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, FOUNDERS BREAKFAST STOUT BEER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, CORN OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check PREMIUM CRAFT SAUSAGE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CRAFT SAUSAGE PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


