Is PREMIUM CUTS BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

Description
Rich beef flavor with a tender, moderately marbled texture that sears and grills evenly. Commonly used for pan-searing, grilling, broiling and slicing for sandwiches or salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, predictable doneness and satisfactory portion sizes, while some cite variability in thickness between packages and packaging differences across shipments.

Description
Rich beef flavor with a tender, moderately marbled texture that sears and grills evenly. Commonly used for pan-searing, grilling, broiling and slicing for sandwiches or salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, predictable doneness and satisfactory portion sizes, while some cite variability in thickness between packages and packaging differences across shipments.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PREMIUM CUTS BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CUTS BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


