Is PREMIUM CUTS CARNE ASADA BEEF JERKY, CHILI LIME SMOKE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% SALT, FLAVORINGS, LIME JUICE POWDER, (CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE WITH ADDED LIME OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM CUTS CARNE ASADA BEEF JERKY, CHILI LIME SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CUTS CARNE ASADA BEEF JERKY, CHILI LIME SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


