Is Premium Dark Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Premium Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Premium Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


