Is PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE FILLED TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, FONDANT (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER), PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), COCOA MASS, INVERT SUGAR (SUGAR, STARCH SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, WATER), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, EGG YOLK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SORBITOL SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE, INVERTASE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS ESTERIFIED WITH CITRIC ACID (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE - FOR COLOR.

Check PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE FILLED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go