Is PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- milk traces
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


