Is PREMIUM DELI BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water. Less Than 2% of: Salt, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Caramel Color.

Check PREMIUM DELI BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM DELI BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? PREMIUM DELI BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST | Spoonful