Is PREMIUM DELI CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES

Check PREMIUM DELI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? PREMIUM DELI CHEESE | Spoonful