Is PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE.
Check PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


