Is PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE.
Check PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


