Is PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- buttermilk liquid
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK LIQUID (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT), WATER, EGG YOLK, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


