Is PREMIUM DELI STYLE ONION DIP, DELI STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRUS FIBER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM DELI STYLE ONION DIP, DELI STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI STYLE ONION DIP, DELI STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


