Is PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk traces
- butter oil
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk traces
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA, DEXTRIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), DRIED DICED PINEAPPLE (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Dried


