Is Premium Edel Marzipan Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sorbitol Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invertase
Check Premium Edel Marzipan Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Edel Marzipan Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Premium Edel Marzipan Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


