Is PREMIUM FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CUSTARD BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


