Is PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cranberry
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream cranberry
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND CREAM CRANBERRY (SUGAR, CRANBERRY, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBIC ACID), SUGAR, STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVE: SORBIC ACID, ACIDITY REGULAR: CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


