Is PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, BUTTER TOFFEE & CARAMEL CHUNKS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

'GUILT FREE' INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), CARAMEL TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT), CARAMEL DROP (WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN.

Check PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, BUTTER TOFFEE & CARAMEL CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go